Navigation
Home Page

Academy Staff

Academy Leadership Team

Academy Leadership Team 1 Mrs Latham (Principal)
Academy Leadership Team 2 Mrs Catlow (Deputy Principal)
Academy Leadership Team 3 Mrs Bentley (Deputy Principal)
Academy Leadership Team 4 Mrs Richards (Assistant Principal)
Academy Leadership Team 5 Mrs Handford-Glaze (Assistant Principal)

Academy Strategic Leadership Team

 

Mrs L Latham - Principal

Mrs R Catlow - Deputy Principal 

Mrs S Bentley - Deputy Principal

Mrs M Richards - Assistant Principal

Mrs N Handford-Glaze - Assistant Principal

Picture 1

Wider Academy Management Team

Wider Academy Management Team 1 Mrs Newman-Turner (SENDCo & LAC)
Wider Academy Management Team 2 Mrs Inwood (Mentor/Induction Leader)
Wider Academy Management Team 3 Miss Frost (EYFS Phase Leader & Staff Well-being)
Wider Academy Management Team 4 Miss Dugdale (Deputy SENDCo)

Academy Management Team

 

Mrs L Latham - Safeguarding, Child Protection, Data Protection, Behavioural & Pastoral

Mrs R Catlow - 

Mrs S Bentley - Year 3-4 Phase Leader, NQT / RQT Support

Mrs M Richards - Year 5-6 Phase Leader, Maths Lead, QFT, CPD, Induction, Assessment Manager & More Able, Gifted & Talented

Mrs N Handford-Glaze - Year 1-2 Phase Leader, QFT, Writing & Phonics Lead

Mrs A Newman-Turner - SENDCo & LAC

Mrs L Inwood - NQT/Schools Direct Leader & School Council

Miss M Frost - EYFS Phase Leader & Staff Well-Being

Miss B Dugdale - Deputy SENDCo

Front Of House

Front Of House 1 Mrs G Grimes (Academy Administrator)
Front Of House 2 Miss J Wallace (Health & Safety)
Front Of House 3 Miss L Sewell (Attendance & Behaviour Mentor)
Front Of House 4 Miss K Hargreaves (Inclusion, Learning Mentor)
Front Of House 5 Mrs D Tester (Finance Officer)
Front Of House 6 Ms M Dye (Finance Officer)
Front Of House 7 Miss N Buswell (PA to the Principal)

Front of House

 

Mrs G Grimes - Academy Adminstrator

Miss J Wallace - 360°Provision, EVC, Office Admin & Health & Safety Rep

Miss L Sewell - Attendance Officer & Behaviour Mentor

Miss K Hargreaves - Inclusion Worker & Learning Mentor

Mrs D Tester - Finance Officer

Ms M Dye - Finance Officer

Miss N Buswell - PA to the Principal & Academy Leadership Team

EYFS Teachers

EYFS Teachers 1 Miss M Frost (F2)
EYFS Teachers 2 Mrs A Jones (F1)
EYFS Teachers 3 Mrs H McCartney (F1)
EYFS Teachers 4 Mrs R Coulton (F2)
EYFS Teachers 5 Miss S Chivers (F1 & F2)

EYFS Teaching Assistants

EYFS Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs A Harris (F2)
EYFS Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs R Lambert (F2)
EYFS Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs F Sturgess (F2)
EYFS Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs D Archer (F2)
EYFS Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs M Hextall (F1)
EYFS Teaching Assistants 6 Miss M Colclough (F1)
EYFS Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs J Barker (F2)
EYFS Teaching Assistants 8 Miss L Johnson (F2)
EYFS Teaching Assistants 9 Miss J Smith (F2)
EYFS Teaching Assistants 10 Miss S Alexander (F2)
EYFS Teaching Assistants 11 Mrs E Davies (F1)

Early Years Foundation Stage

Comprising:  F2 Reception and  F1 Nursery

 

Miss M Frost - EYFS Phase Leader & F2 Teacher

Mrs H McCartney - F1 Teacher (Wed/Thu/Fri)

Mrs A Jones -F1 Teacher(Currently on Maternity Leave)

Mrs R Coulton - F2 Teacher

Miss S Chivers - F1 & F2 Teacher

 

Mrs M Hextall - HLTA

Mrs F Sturgess - TA

Mrs D Archer - TA

Mrs A Harris - TA

Mrs R Lambert - TA (Currently on Maternity Leave)

Miss M Colclough -TA

Mrs J Barker - HLTA

Miss L Johnson - TA

Miss J Smith - HLTA

Miss S Alexander - TA

Mrs E Davies - TA

 

 

 

Key Stage 1 Teachers

Key Stage 1 Teachers 1 Mrs H Kendrick (Year1)
Key Stage 1 Teachers 2 Mrs P McConaghy (Year 1)
Key Stage 1 Teachers 3 Mrs L Inwood (Year 1)
Key Stage 1 Teachers 4 Mrs A Alton (Year 2)
Key Stage 1 Teachers 5 Miss R Bradley (Year 2)

KS1 Teaching Assistants

KS1 Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs H Cank (Specialist TA)
KS1 Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs D Bodycot (Year 2)
KS1 Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs P Bevan (Year 1)
KS1 Teaching Assistants 4 Miss K Ivers (Year 2)
KS1 Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs K Devonport (Year 2)
KS1 Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs J Ballendat (Year 1)
KS1 Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs S Button (Year 1)
KS1 Teaching Assistants 8 Miss C Smith (Year 2)
KS1 Teaching Assistants 9 Miss D McKay (Year 2)

Key Stage 1

 

Mrs H Kendrick - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs P McConaghy - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Inwood - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs A Alton - Year 2 Teacher

Miss R Bradley - Year 2 Teacher

 

Mrs H Cank - Specialist TA

Mrs D Bodycot - TA

Mrs P Bevan - TA

Miss K Ivers - TA

Mrs K Devonport - TA

Mrs J Ballendat - TA

Mrs S Button - TA

Miss C Smith - TA

Miss D McKay - TA

Lower KS2 Teachers

Lower KS2 Teachers 1 Miss L Brewin (Year 3)
Lower KS2 Teachers 2 Mrs R Wyglendacz (Year 3)
Lower KS2 Teachers 3 Mrs J Onions (Year 3)
Lower KS2 Teachers 4 Mr G Plant (Year 4)
Lower KS2 Teachers 5 Mr T Rupp (Year 4)
Lower KS2 Teachers 6 Miss B Dugdale (Year 3)

Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants

Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants 1 Miss C Coley
Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs C Ingall
Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs W Wilson
Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants 4 Miss M Smith
Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants 5 Miss N Steiner
Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants 6 Ms S Grewal
Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants 7 Ms M Smith

Lower Key Stage 2

 

Miss L Brewin - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs R Wyglendacz - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs J Onions - Year 3 Teacher

Mr G Plant - Year 4 Teacher

Mr T Rupp - Year 4 Teacher

Miss B Dugdale - Year 3 Teacher

 

Miss C Coley - TA

Mrs C Ingall - TA

Mrs W Wilson - TA

Miss M Smith - TA

Miss N Steiner - TA

Miss S Grewal - TA

Miss M Smith - TA

 

Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers

Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers 1 Miss H Brown (Year 5)
Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers 2 Mrs M Dempster (Year 5)
Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers 3 Mrs N Williams-Hutchins (Year 6)
Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers 4 Mrs N Cory (Year 6)
Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers 5 Mrs E Peutherer (Year 6)

Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants

Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants 1 Miss T Lander
Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants 2 Miss S James
Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants 3 Miss L Newman-Turner
Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants 4 Miss J Blaylock

Upper Key Stage 2

 

Miss H Brown - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs M Dempster - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs N Williams-Hutchins - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs N Cory - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs E Peutherer - Year 6 Teacher

 

Miss T Lander - TA

Miss S James - TA

Miss L Newman-Turner - TA

Miss J Blaylock - TA

 

Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors

Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors 1 Mr S Ingall (Premises Manager)
Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors 2 Mrs L Ward (Senior Midday Supervisor)
Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors 3 Miss S Martin (Midday Supervisor)
Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors 4 Miss M Smith (Midday Supervisor)
Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors 5 Miss C Stuttley (Midday Supervisor)
Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors 6 Mrs J Ryan (Midday Supervisor)
Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors 7 Miss K Whiteman (Midday Supervisor)
Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors 8 Mrs D Stacey (Midday Supervisor)
Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors 9 Miss N Newby (Midday Supervisor)
Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors 10 Mrs M Goddard (Midday Supervisor)
Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors 11 Miss K Martin (Midday Supervisor)
Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors 12 Mrs D Harris (Midday Supervisor)

Premises & Mid-Day Supervisors

 

Mr S Ingall - Premises Manager & Health & Safety Rep

Mrs L Ward - Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss S Martin  - Midday Supervisor

Miss M Smith - Midday Supervisor

Miss C Stuttley - Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Ryan - Midday Supervisor

Miss K Whiteman - Midday Supervisor

Mrs D Stacey - Midday Supervisor

Miss N Newby - Midday Supervisor

Mrs M Goddard - Midday Supervisor

Miss K Martin - Midday Supervisor

Mrs D Harris - Midday Supervisor

Catering & Breakfast Club

Catering & Breakfast Club 1 Mrs T Machin (Catering Supervisor)
Catering & Breakfast Club 2 Miss N Underwood (Assistant Chef)
Catering & Breakfast Club 3 Miss R Harcourt (Catering Assistant)
Catering & Breakfast Club 4 Miss M Green (Catering Assistant)

Catering & Breakfast Club

 

Mrs T Machin - Catering Supervisor

Miss N Underwood - Assistant Chef

Miss R Harcourt - Catering Assistant

Miss M Green - Catering Assistant

 

Miss Colclough, Miss Coley, Miss Ivers, Ms Grewal  - Breakfast Club Supervision

Miss K Hargreaves - Breakfast Club & After Care Supervision

Additional Teachers & Support Staff

Additional Teachers & Support Staff 1 Mr P Morrish (PPA Cover)
Additional Teachers & Support Staff 2 Mr D Gordon (Sports Coach)
Additional Teachers & Support Staff 3 Mrs Beardsmore BRWP TA
Additional Teachers & Support Staff 4 Mrs Shields - TA

Additional Teachers

 

Mr P Morrish - PPA Teacher

 

Additional Support Staff and Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Beardsmore - BRWP TA

Mrs Shields - TA

 

Mr D Gordon - Sports Coach

 

 

 

Top